Monticello Area Historical Society

Washington township rural skyline in fall colors.

Obituaries

All names are alphabetically indexed by family name.
Women's maiden names, when known, are listed in parenthesis.

Abderhalden, John
Adamson, Veryl F. (Stanford)
Aeberhard, Alfred E.
Aeschliman, Ruth Ann
Albertson, Alice H. (Schulz)
Ammon, Rudy W.
Anderson, Shirley (Bidlingmaier)
Aquino, Dr. Edmundo Cabral
Arn, Alma L. (Lueck)
Arn, Lawrence E
Aultman, Rev. Paul E.
Austin, Gordon W
Avery, Donald
Babler, Albert D.
Babler, Arthur W.
Babler, Brian A.
Babler, Edna A
Babler, Florence L. (Sippel)
Babler, Harris F.
Babler, Herman
Babler, Lois E. (Gmur)
Babler, Oswald
Baebler, Shirley A. (Rosheisen)
Baker, Byrdene A. (Treinen)
Baker, Sora Judith
Barlow, Elaine V. (Zweifel)
Becker, Kathryn J. (Stauffer)
Beckwith, Cathie S. (Becker)
Bell, William O.
Benkert, Muriel I. (Isely)
Beutel, Ernest F.
Bidlingmaier, Michael Sylvan
Bidlingmaier, Nathan F.
Bidlingmaier, Sylvan W.
Baumgartner, Marian (Bidlingmaier)
Bissig, Roy J.
Blum, Austin J.
Blum, Diane K.
Blum, Donald L.
Blum, Edward J.
Blum, Edwin H.
Blum, Elaine (Swenson)
Blum, Fredrick
Blum, Margaret R.
Blum, Miriam Gale (Eye)
Blum, Wilma M. (Zumkehr)
Borchart, Marian (Stauffer)
Boss, Arthur C.
Bowman, Stanley A.
Boyum, Steven E.
Braem, Robert William
Briggs, Robert J.
Brink, Ruth K. (Legler)
Broge, Terry A..
Broge, Wayne L.
Buchholz, Roland C.
Burgy, John J.
Chesebro, Dorothy (Ladwig)
Chesebro, Montgomery K.
Christen, Wilbert S. Jr
Cisewski, Mark
Cisewski, Shirley A. (Peterman)
Clarke, George
Clarke, Jabez
Clarke, Mrs. William S.
Coates, Jane (Morley)
Coplien, Leone L. (Loeffel)
Cotherman, Rose M.
Crooks, Eldonna M. (Zweifel)
Crouch, Alan L.
Crouch, Florence L. (Wittwer)
Crouch, Josiah
Curran, Ann (Silver)
Curry, James E.
Sandlin, Lillian M. (Maass)
Sarbacker, Helen L. (Miller)
Saxer, Edwin F.
Saxer, Werner "Johnny"
Schlittler, Edwin M.
Schlittler, Frances M. (Blumer)
Schmid, Esther R. (Marty)
Schmid, Eugene F.
Schmid, Glenn
Schnetzler, Virginia (Voegeli)
Schoenhard, Karl E.
Schoonover, Selma M. (Babler)
Schrieber, Sharon (Rolfe)
Schuett, Max W.
Schuett, Mavis (Blum)
Schuett-Anderson, Velma M. (Elmer)
Schuler, Adam A.
Schuler, Bobbie L.
Schuler, Ralph A.
Schulz, Harold D.
Schulz, Paul C.
Schwartzlow, Kenneth A.
Schwartzlow, Charlene A. (Richardson)
Schweizer, Ernest
Schweizer, Roy C.
Shippy, Mabel L. (Elmer)
Siegenthaler, Elizabeth (Vogel)
Silver, William E.
Sisson, Debi J.
Skuldt, Robert B.
Smith, Bonnie L. (Kubly)
Smith, Richard M.
Spring, Erwin
Spring, Lena M. (Zurfluh)
Staedtler, Kathryn (Hancock)
Stauffacher, Dietrich D.
Stauffacher, Glorene A. (Arn)
Stauffacher, Kenneth H.
Stauffer, Eleanor H. (Marty)
Stauffer, Robert M.
Stauffer, Viola K. (Klassy)
Stauffer, Wilbert E.
Stearns, Janice M. (Escher)
Steinman, J. C.
Steinmann, Fred H.
Steinmann, George
Steinmann, Gladys M. (Bayrhoffer)
Steinmann, Howard R.
Steinmann, John C. Jr.
Steinmann, John W.
Striker, Daisy (Ringhand)
Stuckey, Johanna M. (Waelchli)
Stuessy, Mildred A. (Ammon)
Sweitzer, June M. (Schoonover)
Talmadge, Klara (Thomann)
Taylor, Elden R.
Teuscher, Elaine H. (Yaussi)
Theiler, John G.
Theiler, Emma (Schaeren)
Thoman, Marvin Walter
Tiffany-Hoskins, Frances (Voegeli)
Tiffany, Joe C.
Trumpy, Linda Rae
Trumpy, Elaine H. (Zoller)
Truttman, Dennis O.
Tryon, Elva M. (Babler)
Unke, Barbara J. (Anderson)
Unke, Richard J.
Updike, Milford L.
Urben, Dr. Walter John